www.calgary374.org
Calgary Scrabble Group

Player Stats

Player Summary

For 2017
Player# GWLTB%SpreadMinMaxAvgActual Dates
Linda Slater1174769010.41-1382237508345.3Jan 05 2017 to Dec 21 2017

Linda Slater's Opponents

Opponent# GWLT%Avg Spread
Arthur Milne128400.6739.3
Bobbi Braden97200.7842.2
Maureen Clifford93600.33-67.1
Dorothy Klovan84400.50-8.8
Richard Martin81700.12-44.5
Tom McKay87100.88107.0
Estelle Matthews73400.4330.1
Doug Gilbert65100.8325.7
Sylvia King60600.00-57.8
Peter Sargious61500.17-59.3
Wayne Clifford50500.00-95.6
Grace Harris41300.25-45.5
Emil Rem41300.25-128.5
Noella Ward41300.25-54.0
Wendy McGrath30300.00-29.0
Terri Morigeau31200.332.0
Mark Lane22001.00220.0
James Taylor21100.5015.0
Ursula10100.00-17.0
Betty Bergeron10100.00-37.0
Mike Ebanks10100.00-87.0
Kala Ganesh10100.00-83.0
Peter Maas10100.00-86.0
Troy Millington10100.00-97.0
Velora Piltingsrud11001.0079.0
Allan Simon10100.00-33.0
Nicholas Tam10100.00-136.0
Siri Tillekeratne10100.00-224.0

Player Games

DateGrpRndPlayer1ScorePlayer2P2 ScoreSpreadRemarks
Dec 21 201721Linda Slater308Peter Sargious405-97
Dec 21 201722Linda Slater296Wayne Clifford435-139
Dec 21 201723Linda Slater315Maureen Clifford432-117
Dec 14 201731Linda Slater320Grace Harris363-43
Dec 14 201732Linda Slater329Bobbi Braden3245
Dec 14 201733Linda Slater357Maureen Clifford34710
Dec 07 201731Linda Slater279Wendy McGrath312-33
Dec 07 201732Linda Slater318Maureen Clifford396-78
Dec 07 201733Linda Slater295Wayne Clifford450-155
Nov 30 201731Linda Slater335Wayne Clifford403-68
Nov 30 201732Linda Slater302Sylvia King355-53
Nov 30 201733Linda Slater387Arthur Milne31077
Nov 23 201741Linda Slater392Bobbi Braden35339
Nov 23 201742Linda Slater395Arthur Milne37322
Nov 23 201743Linda Slater444Tom McKay290154
Nov 16 201731Linda Slater297Estelle Matthews377-80
Nov 16 201732Linda Slater362Doug Gilbert412-50
Nov 16 201733Linda Slater316Arthur Milne25660
Nov 09 201731Linda Slater331Wendy McGrath359-28
Nov 09 201732Linda Slater328Troy Millington425-97
Nov 09 201733Linda Slater324Sylvia King375-51
Nov 02 201731Linda Slater378Tom McKay29385
Nov 02 201732Linda Slater317Estelle Matthews319-2
Nov 02 201733Linda Slater386Doug Gilbert34937
Oct 26 201731Linda Slater352Sylvia King401-49
Oct 26 201732Linda Slater319Dorothy Klovan398-79
Oct 26 201733Linda Slater267Nicholas Tam403-136
Oct 12 201731Linda Slater264Maureen Clifford460-196
Oct 12 201732Linda Slater338Betty Bergeron375-37
Oct 12 201733Linda Slater237Noella Ward350-113
Oct 05 201741Linda Slater309Bobbi Braden28029
Oct 05 201742Linda Slater425Dorothy Klovan302123
Oct 05 201743Linda Slater366Terri Morigeau390-24
Sep 28 201721Linda Slater426Arthur Milne305121
Sep 28 201722Linda Slater290Richard Martin408-118
Sep 28 201723Linda Slater368Peter Sargious370-2
Sep 21 201721Linda Slater322Grace Harris341-19
Sep 21 201722Linda Slater255Emil Rem428-173
Sep 21 201723Linda SlaterBYE
Sep 14 201731Linda Slater245Siri Tillekeratne469-224
Sep 14 201732Linda Slater311Dorothy Klovan27140
Sep 14 201733Linda Slater291Richard Martin319-28
Sep 07 201741Linda Slater493Mark Lane248245
Sep 07 201742Linda Slater392Dorothy Klovan32369
Sep 07 201743Linda Slater412Tom McKay299113
Aug 31 201731Linda Slater336Richard Martin392-56
Aug 31 201732Linda Slater372Bobbi Braden3666
Aug 31 201733Linda Slater295Estelle Matthews318-23
Aug 17 201741Linda Slater346Estelle Matthews25492
Aug 17 201742Linda Slater353Terri Morigeau29360
Aug 17 201743Linda Slater335Arthur Milne392-57
Aug 03 201741Linda Slater323Bobbi Braden31310
Aug 03 201742Linda Slater298Emil Rem449-151
Aug 03 201743Linda Slater352Dorothy Klovan395-43
Jul 27 201731Linda Slater333Arthur Milne384-51
Jul 27 201732Linda Slater351James Taylor385-34
Jul 27 201733Linda Slater388Doug Gilbert3817
Jul 20 201731Linda Slater348James Taylor28464
Jul 20 201732Linda Slater312Richard Martin398-86
Jul 20 201733Linda Slater346Doug Gilbert27769
Jul 13 201731Linda Slater404Tom McKay31490
Jul 13 201732Linda Slater341Bobbi Braden342-1
Jul 13 201733Linda Slater366Arthur Milne370-4
Jul 06 201731Linda Slater376Wayne Clifford383-7
Jul 06 201732Linda Slater372Terri Morigeau402-30
Jul 06 201733Linda Slater300Sylvia King385-85
Jun 29 201721Linda Slater325Wayne Clifford434-109
Jun 29 201722Linda Slater371Allan Simon404-33
Jun 29 201723Linda Slater243Peter Sargious441-198
Jun 22 201721Linda Slater342Richard Martin33111
Jun 22 201722Linda Slater396Arthur Milne218178
Jun 22 201723Linda Slater281Dorothy Klovan403-122
Jun 15 201731Linda Slater278Noella Ward411-133
Jun 15 201732Linda Slater376Peter Sargious472-96
Jun 15 201733Linda Slater463Mark Lane268195
Jun 08 201721Linda Slater337Mike Ebanks424-87
Jun 08 201722Linda Slater360Noella Ward31248
Jun 08 201723Linda Slater361Maureen Clifford33922
Jun 01 201731Linda Slater361Arthur Milne33724
Jun 01 201732Linda Slater441Emil Rem41130
Jun 01 201733Linda Slater390Noella Ward408-18
May 25 201741Linda Slater508Estelle Matthews352156
May 25 201742Linda Slater321Richard Martin343-22
May 25 201743Linda Slater285Tom McKay365-80
May 18 201751Linda Slater384Estelle Matthews30975
May 18 201752Linda Slater387Bobbi Braden31869
May 18 201753Linda Slater391Velora Piltingsrud31279
May 11 201741Linda Slater321Dorothy Klovan391-70
May 11 201742Linda Slater367Grace Harris489-122
May 11 201743Linda Slater354Estelle Matthews361-7
May 04 201731Linda Slater364Peter Sargious406-42
May 04 201732Linda Slater332Grace Harris3302
May 04 201733Linda Slater326Maureen Clifford435-109
Apr 27 201731Linda Slater377Doug Gilbert3698
Apr 27 201732Linda Slater314Richard Martin318-4
Apr 27 201733Linda Slater365Dorothy Klovan35312
Apr 20 201741Linda Slater393Maureen Clifford36330
Apr 20 201742Linda Slater377Peter Sargious29879
Apr 20 201743Linda Slater339Richard Martin392-53
Apr 13 201721Linda Slater264Peter Maas350-86
Apr 13 201722Linda Slater281Maureen Clifford355-74
Apr 13 201723Linda Slater263Emil Rem483-220
Apr 06 201731Linda Slater408Tom McKay259149
Apr 06 201732Linda Slater360Arthur Milne251109
Apr 06 201733Linda Slater323Kala Ganesh406-83
Feb 16 201741Linda Slater324Sylvia King335-11
Feb 16 201742Linda Slater283Bobbi Braden284-1
Feb 16 201743Linda Slater364Arthur Milne35113
Feb 02 201731Linda Slater331Maureen Clifford423-92
Feb 02 201732Linda Slater302Sylvia King400-98
Feb 02 201733Linda Slater358Wendy McGrath384-26
Jan 26 201741Linda Slater351Arthur Milne371-20
Jan 26 201742Linda Slater450Bobbi Braden226224
Jan 26 201743Linda Slater403Tom McKay233170
Jan 05 201741Linda Slater407Tom McKay232175
Jan 05 201742Linda Slater374Doug Gilbert29183
Jan 05 201743Linda Slater344Ursula361-17